Wednesday, July 15  
08:00 - 09:00 Registration
09:00 - 10:30 Opening & Welcome
Key Note by Leo Guibas
11:00 - 12:15 Modeling and Sculpting
  Energy-Based Content-Aware Shape Deformation
Zachi Karni, Daniel Freedman, and Craig Gotsman
  Fast, Exact, Linear Booleans
Gilbert Bernstein and Donald Fussell
  Interior Distance Using Barycentric Coordinates
Raif Rustamov, Yaron Lipman, and Tom Funkhouser
13.45 - 15:00 Hierarchies and Compression
  Multi-Objective Shape Segmentation and Labeling
Patricio Simari, Derek Nowrouzezahrai, Evangelos Kalogerakis, and Karan Singh
  Progressive Lossless Mesh Compression via Incremental Parametric Refinement
Sébastien Valette, Raphaëlle Chaine, and Rémy Prost
  Random Accessible Hierarchical Mesh Compression for Interactive Visualization
Clement Courbet and Celine Hudelot
15:30 - 16:45 Reconstruction - Irregular Sampling
  Rotating Scans for Systematic Error Removal
Fatemeh Abbasinejad, Yong Joo Kil, Andrei Sharf, and Nina Amenta
  Reconstruction of Multi-Label Domains from Partial Planar Cross-Sections
Gill Barequet and Amir Vaxman
  Smoothing of Partition of Unity Implicit Surfaces for Noise Robust Surface Reconstruction
Yukie Nagai, Yutaka Ohtake, and Hiromasa Suzuki
18:00 - 20:00 Welcome Reception
Thursday, July 16
09:00 - 10:15 Reconstruction - Regular Sampling
  Recovering Structure from r-Sampled Objects
Oswin Aichholzer, Franz Aurenhammer, Bernhard Kornberger, Simon Plantinga, Günter Rote, Astrid Sturm, and Gert Vegter
  Manifold Homotopy via the Flow Complex
Bardia Sadri
  Isotopic Reconstruction of Surfaces with Boundaries
Tamal Dey, Kuiyu Li, Edgar A. Ramos, and Rephael Wenger
10:45 - 12:00 Shape Analysis
  A Concise and Provably Informative Multi-scale Signature Based on Heat Diffusion
Jian Sun, Maks Ovsjanikov, and Leonidas Guibas
  Gromov-Hausdorff Stable Signatures for Shapes Using Persistence
Frederic Chazal, David Cohen-Steiner, Leonidas J. Guibas, Facundo Mémoli, and Steve Y. Oudot
  Shape Analysis Using the Auto Diffusion Function
Katarzyna Gebal, Andreas Bærentzen, Henrik Aanæs, and Rasmus Larsen
13:30 - 14:45 Meshing - Non-Simplex
  Diamond Hierarchies in Arbitrary Dimensions
Kenneth Weiss and Leila De Floriani
  Semi-Regular, Quad-Only Remeshing from Simplified Base Domains
Joel Daniels II, Claudio T. Silva, and Elaine Cohen
  Localized Quadrilateral Coarsening
Joel Daniels II, Claudio T. Silva, and Elaine Cohen
15:00 - 16:30 Poster Presentation
17:00 - 18:30 Transport to Reichstag + Check in
18:30 - 24:00 Conference Dinner
Friday, July 17  
09:00 - 10:15 Meshing - Simplex
  Isotropic Remeshing with Fast and Exact Computation of Restricted Voronoi Diagram
Dong-Ming Yan, Bruno Lévy, Yang Liu, Feng Sun, and Wenping Wang
  Feature Preserving Delaunay Mesh Generation from 3D Multi-material Images
Dobrina Boltcheva, Mariette Yvinec, and Jean-Daniel Boissonnat
  Filtering Relocations on a Delaunay Triangulation
Pedro Machado Manhães de Castro, Jane Tournois, Pierre Alliez, and Olivier Devillers
10:45 - 12:00 Differentials
Estimating the Laplace-Beltrami Operator by Restricting 3D Functions
Ming Chuang, Linjie Luo, Benedict Brown, Szymon Rusinkiewicz, and Michael Kazhdan
  Stability of Curvature Measures
Frédéric Chazal, David Cohen-Steiner, André Lieutier, and Boris Thibert
  Approximating Gradients for Meshes and Point Clouds via Diffusion Metric
Chuanjiang Luo, Issam Safa, and Yusu Wang
13:00 - 13:45 Edges
  Discrete Critical Values: a General Framework for Silhouettes Computation
Frédéric Chazal, André Lieutier, and Nicolas Montana
  Separatrix Persistence: Extraction of Salient Edges on Surfaces Using Topological Methods
Tino Weinkauf and David Günther
14:00 - 15:30 Capstone by Günter Ziegler
Award Ceremony
Thank you